College News

CCCC announces spring President's, Dean's List students

06.18.2013College & CommunityGraduationsStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - Central Carolina Community College has announced that the following students have been named to the President's List or Dean's List for the spring 2013 semester. The students are listed by county of residence.

President's List

Students named to the President's List received all "A's" in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades.

Chatham County
Lawson Hawkins, Emily Humphries, Angela Humphries, Joel Idol, Nicholas Pankow, Scott Butcher, Tameka Johnson, Timothy Robinson, Jeremy Timmons, Shannon Hollander, Daniel Staub, Kareem Alyassini, Aaron Butler, Michael Price, Benjamin Warren, Erin Abernethy, Angela Hubble, Ashley Crosby, Page Smith, Morgan Wright, Charles Moody, Faisal Ejaz, and Derrick Graham.

Harnett County
Krystle Owen, Koren Hailey, Jessica Cameron, Arturo Alvarez, Dawn Gregory, Laura-Kay Lamonds, Joseph Flynn, Angela Cashwell, Steven Coulbourne, John Williams, Ron Crickon, Tyler Sawyer, Lauren Barefoot, Sagar Patel, Cena Litton, Rachael Jackson, Joseph Price, Vivian Smith, Tonya Jordan, Amanda Honeycutt, Shannan Collins, Marie Siko, Billy Parrish, Ashley Wright, Sandi Whitaker, Britt Gill, David Rorick, Rebecca Danzer, Tameka Lowery, Victor Mackelsky, Jamie Tippett, Elma Matthews, Curtis Jones, Danita Lee, Karen Creacy, Stephanie Cook, Jennifer Rucker, Troy West, Amanda Eury, and Daminica Moody.

Lee County
Lori Dunlap, Oscar Hernandez, Gail Brown, Patricia Pendleton, Tammy Upson, Kelly Douglas, Louis Tabora, Joshua Thomas, Karen Walker, Gela Barnes, Minh Chau Vo, Travis Ashley, Susana Ekis, Patrick Wagner, Daniel Hall, Charlene Newby, Tandrea Barbour, Toney Thompson, Darrell Campbell, Cody Wicker, Hannah Cloutier, Breanna Bernard, Rhonda Hamilton, Jonathan Faulk, Jessica Ashley, Lisa Smith, Paige Morris, Jessica Guillen, Brittany Reaves, Estrella Rodriguez, Alexander Ayala, Gretchen Houston, Nicholas Kehagias, Michael Taylor, Colleen Cunningham, Jorge Campos, Carol Thompson, Kimberly Guin, Asa Godfrey, Tan Nguyen, Judy Borge, Kelli Lee, Alexander Shaver, Kristen Shreiner, Ben Griffin, Lisa Rowe, Peter Hall, Jeffrey Zuch, Anthony Reedy, Mandi Frady, Cynthia Molina, Erica Davidson, Madison Lilly, Nathalia Cruz, Tonia Rogers, Holly Sears, Ashley Cook, Geena Meeker, Amanda Garner, Kiaundra Jones, Debbie Frizzelle, Timothy Maloney, Justin Haynes, Kang-Hui Russell, and Jennifer Broaddus.

Moore County
Karen Templin, Vanessa Cox, Joseph Dwyer, Brett Smith, Margaret McLeod, Megan Andrews, and Chad McKenzie.

Cumberland County
Keisha Lucas, Vilma Ramos, Lyn Bluford, James Morgan, Jennifer Owen, Christopher French, Shannon Burrous, Charonda Shelvin, Aynsley McCash, and Colleen Britt.

Johnston County
Ricky Sandy, Tiffany Harris, Jennifer Barefoot, Chastity Jackson, and Stacy Beard.

Orange County
Kathryn Tolbert, Brian Witherspoon, Andrea Wood, Evelyn Hernandez, Mark Bertagna, Allison McDaniel, Nathan Guinn, and Nicole Taccarino.

Wake County
Thomas Stephenson, Ashley Volan, Andrew Tate, Kelli Homesley, Cheryl Voerman, Crystal Huff, Katherine Frazer, Jonathan Faircloth, Nicole Vanderwerff, Timothy Carroll, Brian Hotchkiss, Susan Waldon, and John Kizis.

Alamance County
Donna Poe.

Durham County
Janel Hopkins.

Guilford County
Taylor Black.

Henderson County
Kellie Kanipe.

Hoke County
Jason Allen.

Pitt County
Martin Simonds.

Randolph County
Roy Kasey.

Richmond County
Kellye Melton.

Sampson County
Brittany Cooper.

Wilkes County
Abigail Huggins.

Yadkin
Kelsey Vanhoy.

No County Listed
Roger Allen and John Riddle.

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the semester, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a "C," and received no incomplete grades.

Chatham County
Gwendolyn Siler, Zachary Scott, Nicholas Snouwaert, Jonathan Wert, Tiffany Beckwith, Moya Hallstein, Anthony Hinz, Ashton Haithcox, Jonathan Fish, Alexandria Clayton, Megan Gaudio, Stephanie Lowery, Karen Melich, Felicia Gilmore, Judy Shaw, Jonathan Stubbs, Janet Sayers, Connor Gunipero, Dylan Mulder, Katherine Huneycutt, Brenda Hatch, Arthur Wyatt, Hannah Lawrence, Stevenson McNeill, Krista Bruchon, James Hall, Kyle Gibson, Carmen Fields, Ashley Rood, Anita Newby, Leslie Matthews, Monisha Clark, Preston Martindale, and Kevin Bates.

Harnett County
Michelle Harvey, Candace Veling, Jonathan Steele, Amanda Hunter, Jeremy Harrington, Ismael Jimenez, Tanzania Spearman, Michelle Sturgill, Christian Cameron, Elizabeth Morone, Phillip Staton, Bronwyn Stinecipher, Eric Honeycutt, Charity Chatman, Sandra Olmsted, Amanda Harris, Nicole Fletcher, Crystal Cooper, Kathy Croce, Kimberley Johnson, Adam Marlowe, Pamalia Ennis, Lora Kempka, Morgan Monds, Jimmy Blue, William Ogletree, Ted Daniel, Elizabeth Plourde, Francesca McNeill, Tara Gray, Susan Beasley, Daniel Dowdy, Clyde Stephenson, Trillis Koivogui, Wendy Spears, Delores Yeager, Dan Chappell, Steven Unger, Brittany Davis, Brittany Clifton, Susan Bowling, Donald Collins, Rose Lee, Larry Johnson, Elaine Hamilton, Joanie Ellis, Paul Moses, Tara Turlington, Miranda Elliott, Beaunka Williams, John Costa, Samantha Morgan, Jennifer Riehle, Leslie Williams, Kati Petro, Charles Ginn, Sarah Speed, Tabatha Gray, Tonya Zuch, Melissa Armstrong, Breanne Priestner, Katey Hurd, Cindy Smith, Caitlin Wallen, Ashleigh Godwin, Christopher Froat, Kristopher Crawford, and Kimberley Brown.

Lee County
Susan Tesreau, Steven Cockman, Veronica Arellano, Elizabeth Sloan, Imani-Gabrielle Sie-Duke, Zane White, Elizabeth Orellana, David Christianson, Armintrus Downey, Lara Vest, Travis Cole, Dinequa Monroe, Pauline Holland, Enola Edwards, Yolanda Leach, April Brady, Shannon Hall, Jerrod Lilly, Jacinta McLeod, Patricia Davis, Robert Bridges, Patrick Stamey, Doris Stone, Stacy Bradshaw, Patrick Johnson, Anthony Moore, Kristie Edmonds, Jaimee McConnell, Meredith Davis, Melissa Buchanan, Candace Woodell, Nathan Burkett, Kendra Hepner, Rosa Martinez, Hamlet Valladares, Evan Gunter, Tonya Holt, Janet Galvez, Erick Matilde, Ryan Belk, Teresa Estrada, Megan Yoho, Hunter Rogers, Gloribel Vanegas, Cordie Dorman, John Parker, Shaquana Brown, Hali Calcutt, Vincent Hutchinson, Dara Scotton, Cynthia Leslie, Evelyn Juarez-Rodriguez, Carlton Fortune, Lauren Velazco, Christopher Massa, Paula Mauldin, Brianna Jackson, Kathia Hernandez, Chynna Lancaster, Magali Alvarado, Katherine Wills, Ariane Smith, Anna Works, Miranda Beverley, Zachary White, Bryce Love, Guadalupe Norato, Seth Tom, Kevin Grissom, Adam Gunter, Nikki Strange, Melissa Rojas, Melissa Rouse, Christy Whitten, Danielle Harshberger, Kelsey Collins, Phillip Burns, Lauren Pierson, Scott Lewis, Adrianne Whitaker, Eric Brinkman, Ricky Patterson, Ian Grice, and Steven Horsefield.

Moore County
Steven Morgan, Elliot Skillern, Kayla Sewell-Petty, Johnny Register, Jess Rhodes, Casey Dedrick-Alden, Danielle Diesfeld, Lisa Bridge, Janise Lingle, Alison Ross, Jacob Lane, Andrew Clark, Jaime Perez, Barbara Boehme, and Christopher Jones.

Cumberland County
Ta'nisha Harris, Aislinn Sparkman, Jessica Hilton, Michael Nelson, Timera Bonner, Stephanie Billings, Emmanuel Aponte, and Julianne Houle.

Johnston County
Joseph Bowen, Nathan Beauchamp, Kelly Edwards, and Linsey Vickers.

Orange County
William Bourret, Lauren Hill, Christopher Mullen, and Diana Potter.

Randolph County
Elizabeth Inman, Amanda Bolick, and Wayne Atkins.

Wake County
Taylor Cotton, Donte Alexander, Erin O'Rawe, Teresa Wilkinson, Anna Yeargan, Salem Ezz, Kimberly Worriax, Pamela Staton, Kassie Mason, David Arp, Adam Wunsch, Andrea Hyatt, Hannah Forsythe, Ashley Pirolli, Megan Ricketts, Leah Cheney, Lauren Pegram, Austin Gregory, Jennifer Sanford-Johnson, Caleb Cardin, David Curro, and Chandler Cilk.

Guilford County
Kathryn Finn and Scott Worrell.

Alamance County
Jennifer Kidwell.

Ashe County
Ethan Wyatt.

Buncombe County
Allison Murphy.

Catawba County
Jordi Uribe.

Davidson County
Angela Johnson.

Durham County
Megan McArthur.

Mecklenburg County
Christopher McCarter.

Nash County
Taylor Clark.

Robeson County
Angela Wencil.

Sampson County
Katie Hughes.

Scotland County
Kaceia Johns.

No County
Courtney Karr, Jasmine Wicker, Ashley Jackson, and David Carter.