College News

CCCC announces fall President’s List

02.19.2013College & CommunityCurriculum ProgramsStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - Ken Hoyle, Vice President of Student Services for Central Carolina Community College, has announced the following students have been named to the President's List for the fall 2012 semester.

Students named to the President's List had to receive all A's in all classes, be registered for at least 12 semester hours, and receive no incomplete grades.

President's List students by county are:

Chatham County
rnLawson Hawkins, Victor Lewis, Joel Idol, Megan Gaudio, Scott Butcher, Timothy Robinson, Felicia Gilmore, Roy Cole, Patricia Nettles, Shannon Hollander, Jonathan Stubbs, Dylan Mulder, Jonathan Edell, Brenda Hatch, Daniel Staub, Sharon Barnett, Laura Manning, Paulina Teran, Tanya Haley, Arthur Wyatt, Morgan Mitchell, Aaron Butler, Kyle Gibson, Carmen Fields, Mary Clark, Ashley Crosby, Terrie McLaurin, Christopher Carroll, Ashley Rood, Krista Bruchon, Kandis Harris, Joseph Cox, and Preston Martindale.

Harnett County
rnStephanie Damery, Kaitlyn Caldwell, Narrie Liverman, Koren Hailey, Amanda Hunter, Kathryn Hartsell, Jeremy Harrington, Amy Koch, Rachelle Mbuangi, Dawn Gregory, Virginia White, Abigail Weaver, Eric Honeycutt, Renee McFadden, Taurus Pritchett, Sandra Olmsted, Rebecca Diaz, Tammy Lowry, Kristen Hill, Kiwon Warren, Angela Cashwell, Sharhonda Nichols, Crystal Barefoot, Lauren Barefoot, Emily Sturgill, Cena Litton, Ted Daniel, Joseph Price, Vivian Smith, Trillis Koivogui, Brittany Clifton, Sandra Caltagirone, Cynthia Montgomery, Billy Parrish, Peggy Cumbee, Catrina Martin, Jessica Byrd, David Rorick, Victor Mackelsky, Jamie Tippett, Judy Sisak, Courtney Kappel, Karen Creacy, Brittany Phillips, Jennifer Rucker, Troy West, Eligio Salmeron, and Amanda Eury.

Lee County
rnOscar Hernandez, Summer Roberson, Gail Brown, Angela Farnsworth, Lara Jackson, Virginia Williams, Austin House, Kenneth George, Angelina Morales, Catondra Ledbetter, Richard Barnes, Joshua Thomas, Robert Bridges, Leanne Black, Levi Pardue, Gela Barnes, Patrick Autry, Crystal Faircloth, Tandrea Barbour, Darrell Campbell, Kimberly Platt, Rosa Martinez, Jonathan Faulk, Lisa Smith, Hamlet Valladares, Evan Gunter, Tonya Holt, Latoya Garner, Brittany Marks, Jessica Guillen, Laura Garner, Carson Cline, Monroe Smith, Courtney Mathos, Hali Calcutt, Estrella Rodriguez, Alexander Ayala, Dara Scotton, Alisha Adkins, Samuel Bullard, Colleen Cunningham, Stephen Caviness, Caitlyn Worrell, Patricia Pendleton, Carol Thompson, Kevin Grissom, Christy Whitten, Tan Nguyen, Judy Borge, Alexander Shaver, Adrion Little, Kristen Shreiner, Colette Francis, Victoria Tysinger, Ben Griffin, Arkadiusz Klosowski, Michelle Troutman, Peter Hall, Anthony Reedy, Lauren Pierson, Adrianne Whitaker, Mary Cooper, Nathalia Cruz, Tonia Rogers, Holly Sears, Geena Meeker, Amanda Garner, Tiffany Williams, Kurt Ailerson, Kiaundra Jones, and Debbie Frizzelle.

Moore County
rnVanessa Cox, Natasha Casanova, Joseph Dwyer, Cameron Wilson, Casey Dedrick-Alden, Amber Anastas, Brett Smith, Margaret McLeod, Marianne Lewis, Natasha Bean, Megan Andrews, and Amy Goodnight.

Cumberland County
rnKeisha Lucas, Ta'nisha Harris, Victoria Melvin, Tamika Porter, Nicholas Heurich, Vilma Ramos, James Morgan, Jennifer Owen, Jessica Hilton, Nicole Maxwell, Michael Nelson, Dorothy Bryant, Aynsley McCash, Colleen Britt, Morgan Scharich, and Rebecca Anderson.

Wake County
rnDenise McGarry, Andrew Tate, Donte Alexander, Erin O'Rawe, Elizabeth Woodley, Cheryl Voerman, Rebecca Bumgarner, Katherine Frazer, Karmen Goddard-Wal, Kristen Calcaterra, Nicole Vanderwerff, Katherine Alvarado, Hannah Forsythe, Lauren Pegram, Amber Cassle, Leela Rao, Molly McCoy, Timothy Carroll, Crystal Knighton, David Curro, and John Kizis.

Orange County
rnKathryn Tolbert, Brian Witherspoon, Joanne Gormley, Allison McDaniel, William Bourret, Lauren Hill, Nathan Guinn, and Christopher Lane.

Johnston County
rnCeesay Ousman, Jennifer Barefoot, Allyson Krehbiel, Necah Hopkins, Cheryl Hayworth, and Kelly Edwards.

Durham County
rnKimala Wilkinson, Destin Perrin, and Shantel Barber.

Davidson County
rnDonald Lohr and Angela Johnson.

Rockingham County
rnAndrew Brusnahan and Brenda Burdge.

Watauga County
rnJessica Roths and John Hawley.

Alamance County - Donna Poe.

Catawba County - Jordi Uribe.

Columbus County - Phillip Long.

Guilford County - Hannah Smith.

Iredell County - Michelle Scovill.

Randolph County - Elizabeth Inman.

Pitt County - Martin Simonds.

Sampson County - Brittany Cooper.

Stanly County - Randolph Webster.

Wayne County - Deifilia Velazquez.

Wilkes County - Abigail Huggins.