College News

CCCC announces spring President's, Dean's List students

05.24.2012Students/Graduates

SANFORD - Central Carolina Community College announces that the following students have been named to the President's List and Dean's List for the spring 2012 semester. The students are listed by county of residence.

President's List

Students named to the President's List received all "A's" in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades.

Alamance County - Donna Poe;

Chatham County - Nicholas Snouwaert, Deborah Moore, Rebecca Douglas, Veronica Thompson, Heather Hare, Tiffany Beckwith, Elizabeth George, Joel Idol, Roy Cole, Jonathan Stubbs, Steven Richard, Kyle Janson, Jason Clough, Gerald Sears, Caroline Griswold, Samantha Carter, Sharon Barnett, Paulina Teran, Cole Stith, Daniel Castlebury, Kyle Gibson, Carmen Fields, Mary Clark, Terrie McLaurin, Lisa Phillips, Chad Kaczmarczyk, Kimberly Purvis, Walter Harrison, and Joseph Cox;

Columbus County - Phillip Long;

Cumberland County - Jeffrey Moore, Tosha Whitford, Charonda Shelvin, Sybil Carter, and Rebecca Anderson;

Durham County - Renee Moye;

Guilford County - Kathryn Finn;

Harnett County - Lauren Miller, Jennifer Womble, Cassandra Bernard, Doris Gardner, Jimmy Holbrook, Delanie Warcup, Ashley Frank, Rachelle Mbuangi, Melissa Swire, Cynthia Price, Nicholis Edwards, Laura-Kay Lamonds, Bradley Merz, Kimberly Neiss, Taurus Pritchett, Sandra Olmsted, Marcus Rummel, Rebecca Diaz, Shavaughn Mitchell, Eric Fann, Kiwon Warren, Angela Cashwell, Steven Coulbourne, Jeanette Sneed, Sheila Thomas, Sarah Gibson, Bobby Williams, Lauren McKinney Joseph Price, Sharon McDowell, Leah Hamilton, Tonya Jordan, Delores Yeager, Michael Rodgers, Sandra Caltagirone, Buddie Norris, Cynthia Montgomery, Danette Price, Kristen Hill, Victoria Brown, Peggy Cumbee, Rachel Froland, Brittnee Exum, David Rorick, John Ainsworth, Dianna Alford, Steven Richter, Vanessa Newkirk, Andrea Gonzalez, Andrew Moore, Gina Pentimone, and Kahne Grissom;

Johnston County - Guadalupe Mendoza and Kristan Osoria;

Lee County - Angelia Zupancic, Freda Newby, Travis Cole, Keith King, Jeanette Cox, Shekita Taylor, Heather Matthews, April Brady, Tomeka Overton, Patricia Sellers, Maxine Moore, Catherine Vest, Crystal Faircloth, Susana Ekis, Melissa Mashburn, Dorinda Sutton, Monique Pardo, Ameya Patel, Jared Gibson, Sabine Collins, Carlos Sosa, Hannah Cowfer, Evan Gunter, Christy Garner, Jose Lagunas, Genesis Munoz, Samuel Guevara, Estrella Rodriguez, Catherine Krizan, Courtney Buchanan, Joyceann Heiser, Carla Hamilton, Tanja Logan, Tiffany Little, Tricia Williamson, Ronald Mosby, Tabitha Jennings, Jolene Chaney, Guadalupe Norato, Seth Tom, Asa Godfrey, Jennifer Fortenberry, Erica Edwards, Tan Nguyen, Judy Borge, Gregory Gay, Adrion Little, Miguel Aguirre, Michael Poole, Hanna Bergman, Samuel Roofener, and Adrianne Whitaker;

Mecklenburg County - Travis Alfrey;

Moore County - Lindsay Aldridge, Michael Wilson, Michael Marsh, Alvin McCallister, Pamela Davidson, Daniel Bussard, Houston Brady, Tonya Bailes, Margaret McLeod, Kristy Hudson, Jennifer Sanchez, Natasha Bean, and Jonathan Moore;

Orange County - Samantha Crosby, Brian Witherspoon, Laura Britton, Debbie Englund, Amy Bourret, Jane Saiers, Nathan Guinn, and Euthena Smith;

Pitt County - John Rhodes;

Randolph County - Ellen Southall;

Richmond County - Michi Feemster;

Rockingham County - Adam McDaniel and Andrew Brusnahan;

Wake County - Stephen Fister, Jon Tompkins, Adel Gohar, Kristen Calcaterra, Amanda Smith, Julie Willis, James Pappenhagen, Hanan Nejar, Charity Muia, Paul Graf, Amber Cassle, Jessica Riccardi, and Irvin Krick;

Wayne County - Deifilia Velazquez

No County - Alexander McPhail.

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the semester, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a "C," and received no incomplete grades.

Alamance County - Kristopher Hamilton;

Cabarrus County - John Mitchener;

Chatham County - Phillip Powers, Joshua Bray, William Atwater, Zebulon Hart, Amanda Dickens, Brandon Dickens, Mallika Patel, Judy Shaw, Evangelia Crisler, Connor Gunipero, Stasha Heinrich, Jared Baswell, Phillip Eason, Ana Banda, Daniel Staub, Laura Manning, Daniel Brown, Brooke Green, Caleb Sirry, James Maxfield, and Jesse Bissette;

Cumberland County - Angela Smith, Kristin Reeder, Kasey Wopat, Nicholas Heurich, Aislinn Sparkman, Nithche Eldridge, Deborah Brady, Grace McGovern, Lorinda Thomas, Jerry Parker, and Charles Ginn;

Davidson County - Donald Lohr and Angela Johnson;

Duplin County - James Blanchard;

Durham County - Destin Perrin;

Franklin County - Jennifer Demarco;

Harnett County - Tonia Jones, Jason Terrell, Benjamin Harrington, Steven Baldwin, Joseph Polky, Jessica Hudson, Darreyell Wells-Weatherspoon, Charlon Wright, Tiffany Beck, Cherie Clark, Destiny Ballard, Phil Heath, Keith Mangus, James Strickland, John Core, Kimberley Laster, Norma Figueroa, Stephen Pope, Francesca McNeill, Geraldine Smith, Willadrenna Rich-Cowan, Jennifer Begany, Barbara Satterfield, Benjamin Finch, Blair Holder, Jenny Turner, Catherine Engel, Donald Collins, Colanda McKeithen, Andrew Burgess, John Eatmon, Elaine McLean, Richard Modicue, Joanie Ellis, Nelson Brown, Ira Smith, Shavonne Sears, Leslie Williams, Caleb Cardin, Kati Petro, Julianne Marshall, Sally Rosales, Victor Mackelsky, Kacie Foreman, Ladonna Buie, Courtney Kappel, Diamond Bartlett, Karen Creacy, Luisa Matheney, Veronica Pflueger, Kirsti Reesor, Larry Taylor, Katey Hurd, Nena McCoy, Christopher Froat, Kristopher Crawford, Dawn Gregory, and Chastity Paul;

Johnston County - Hanna Edgerton, Amber Dunn, and Kelly Edwards;

Lee County - Oscar Hernandez, Sonya Moore, Robert Baxley, Elizabeth Sloan, Ezra Harmon, Stacey Ayers, Nina Goins, Angela Matta, Armintrus Downey, Joshua Wells, Jonathan Owens, Dorothy Davis, Yeymy Moats, Tiffany Johnson, Dulce Perez, Louis Tabora, Pauline Gray, Joe Ledbetter Sr., Thomas Stanifer, Brendalyn Blackmon, Cordilia Murchison, Levi Pardue, Jose Hernandez, Trina Gunter, John Walton, Daniel Hall, Jacqueline Petty, Chandra Soto, Darrell Campbell, Jessica King, Kristen Miller, Emily Stanton, Karen Wakefield, Muhammad Khan, Alfredo Martinez Sanchez, Sondra Livingston, Stephanie Quezada, Michael Stewart, Rachael Krieger, Peter Hogan, Ariel Sibbett, Nicholas Flickinger, Martin Gunter, Anthony Hinz, Samantha Taylor, Russell Walker, Kelly Warren, Chelsea Buchanan, Ruth Norton, Alfredo Rincon, Monroe Smith, Courtney Mathos, Julia Mullen, Vincent Hutchinson, Dara Scotton, Nefertari Allen, Krystina Pierce, Elizabeth Yarborough, James Pearce, Samuel Bullard, Samantha Gaines, Jonathan Jackson, Zachary White, Tiffany Person, Jon Lineberry, Christy Whitten, Kelsey Collins, Jessica Hodges, David Green, Stephanie Lee, Michelle Troutman, Anthony Reedy, Karla Martinez, Cynthia Molina, and Jenna Bridges;

Moore County - Jeffery Shockey, Anna McKellar, Angela Dickerson, Amie Howie, Kelly Hall, Tuesday Tucker, Valerie Ryan, and Kristen Seawell;

Orange County - Olivia Byrnes, Sara Phelan, Ashley Basnight, Katie Savage, Mark Bertagna, Anna Ray, Heidi Bukoski, Matthew Thaden, Devan Harris, and William Bourret;

Pitt County - Walton Loving;

Randolph County - Kendra Marley and Lydia Speight;

Sampson County - William McPhail and Linda Elliott;

Wake County - Thomas Stephenson, William Norment, Taylor Cotton, Michelle Lippert, Lucy Sumners, Sarah Elder, Taylor Kyer-Flood, Matthew Trala, Audra Bullock, Tarrel Laubach, Katherine Alvarado, Amanda Robinson, Phoebe Hazzan, Grace Williams, Andrew Mayo, Brandon Gantt, James Burrell, Salem Ezz, Kelly Grimm, and Jesica Barnhouse.

rn