College News

CCCC announces fall 2010-spring 2011 graduates

07.11.2011Students/Graduates

SANFORD — Thernfollowing students graduated from Central Carolina Community College during thernfall 2010 and spring 2011 semesters. Graduation ceremonies for all were heldrnMay 17 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center. 

Alamance County

  • Certificate — Cathy Wright and Joyce Vaughn;
  • Diploma — Daniel Amero.

Beaufort County

  • Associate in Applied Science — Robina Norman.

Burke County

  • Diploma — Claudia Boan.

Carteret County

  • Associate in Arts — Brandi Bass.

Chatham County

  • Associate in Arts — Amanda Collins,rnCourtney Beckwith, Kelly Ellison, Henry Ferguson, Carl Thompson, JuliusrnBazemore, Blaine Emch, Joshua Steed, Michelle Oliver, Louise Panatoski, BrienrnKriegh, Jonathan Stark,Courtney Callahan, and Zachary Stroupe.
  • Associate in Science — Bhavnisha Parekh. 
  • Associate in Applied Science — Nora Palmer, LorarnBradley, Michael Manuel, John Alston, Jessica Oxendine, Mary Pope, SydneyrnGaskins. Brittany Harris, Debra Roberts, Kathie Foushee, Tammy Foushee, KarenrnFrazier, Rebecca Branson, Deborah Clark, William Reed, Kyle Goodwin, Fuschia Haber,rnMichael McCurdy, Patricia Nettles, Rebecca, Squires, Kyle Baker, Dylan Branson,rnRobin Creason, Jessica Crosby, Elizabeth Crosby, Ventura Ruiz-Chaparro, RichardrnHansard, Christopher Lineberry, David Scotton Jr., Della Waite, Tina Wickline, andrnTeresa Tackett.
  • Certificate — Nataliya Canton,rnDerek Andrews, Jennifer Finnan, Maggi Brady, Robert Hussey, Cory Tally, Michael Manuel,rnDeborah Clark, Nora Palmer, Justin Blackwelder, Waymond Seymore, Betty Lowery,rnMichael McCurdy, Rebecca Squires, Mitchell Vickers, Brittany Whitaker, Michael Wilson,rnWilliam Wyatt, Andy Phillips, Amy Benjamin, Matthew Bisson, Reva Cranford,rnJessica Crosby, Elizabeth Crosby, Leslie Eliason, Michael Feezor, Stevie Felts,rnKaren Frazier, Bentley Frazier, Sandra Jordan, Thomas Lawrence, Christopher Lineberry,rnBarbara Paschal, Emily Petty, Robin Siler, Jasmine Smith-Andrews, and AndyrnPhillips.
  •  Diploma — Derek Andrews,rnMichael Manuel, Deborah Clark, Nora Palmer, Ronald Willett, Kyle Goodwin,rnYolanda Trapp, Kristin Trapp, Amanda Collins, Courtney Coulon, Robby Degraffenreidt,rnMichael McCurdy, Malcolm Nicholson, Ventura Ruiz-Chaparro, Brian Petty, JessicarnCrosby, Elizabeth Crosby, Christopher Lineberry, and Karen Frazier. 

Cumberland County

  • Associate in Arts — Misha Harvin andrnKimberly Swank.
  • Associate in Applied Science — Mary-EllenrnSinopoli, Kasey Richey, Denise Baker, Delilah Thomas, Audrey Gainey, andrnCatherine Gates Shepherd.
  • Certificate — Amy Fashauer,rnJordan Cain, Samantha Hurley, Eddie Green, Craig Nadell, Stacy Potter-Mcneill,rnAndrew Preston, Christopher Simmons, Bailey Stephenson, Denise Baker, ReidrnDoyle, Dwight Vaillancourt, Stephen Clifton, Audrey Gainey, Amber Carney,rnCatherine Gates Shepherd, and Patrick Stephens.
  • Diploma — Karen Daniels,rnLakeisha Davis-Mills, Jennifer Deahl, David Russell, Denise Baker, AudreyrnGainey.

 DavidsonrnCounty

  • Certificate — Thomas Furr.

DurhamrnCounty

  • Associate in Applied Science — Mary Pound
  • Diploma — Charles Moody.
  • Certificate — Jennifer Slade.

 GuilfordrnCounty

  • Associate in Arts — Nicholas Spinks.
  • Certificate — Teresa Dawkins.
  • Diploma — Dean Shelton.

 HarnettrnCounty

  • Associate in Arts — Amber Johnson,rnLaura Musmeci, Brittany Cook,KimberlyrnMarshburn, Amanda Petro, Cheryl Reynolds, Stephen Johnson, Lesley Tew, Robert Ziemke,rnSpencer Knight, Hannah Matthews, Christie Smoak, Varonda            Strouth,rnLeslie Taylor, Kimetha Sellers, Nicole Anderson, and Courtney Kappel.
  • Associate in Science — Deejae Delgaiccornand Amanda Petro.
  • Associate in Applied Science — Brooks Hardee, ErikarnHowarth, Amanda Lawson, Kimberly McLean, Vicente Valdez,  Marie Dagenhart, Leeanna Dalrymple, JordanrnGoins, Beverly Patterson, Shirley Rijkse, rnChristopher Buffington, Margaret Harris, Jennifer McLamb, Ashley Wilson,rnRobert Barnes, Crystal Avery, Alicia Dulin, Gabrielle Jones, Tara McKoy, FranciscarnRios, Loretta Stone, Sherri Addison, Annette Bayles, Jamie Evans, John-Kevin Frazee,rnRuben Gil, Amanda Hall, Alesa Harris, Elfmon Malloy, Steven McLamb, Kalyn Norris,rnDana Stone, Thomas West, Barbara Williams, Medford Anderson, Mary Carter,  Mary Freeman, Tena Glover, Jill Grantham,rnDayna Lee, Lanite McDougald, Donald McKoy, Annie Ragland, Barbara Yanke, Shawn Palmer,rnDaniel Buchanan, Lonnie Coats, Lonnie Coats, Rebecca Dawson, Lisa Fitzgibbon, RubyrnGaines, Jessica Gallegos, Grace Harvey, rnNolan Latimer, Derrick Lynch, Carmen McDougald, Myrna McKoy, Morgan McMillen,rnCurtis Paul, Amy Roberson, Gwendolyn Ross, Elaine Thompson, Raymond Wood, ChrystalrnJohnson, David Olive, Jill Olive, Christy Stone, Michael Crisp, Sandy Graham, JuanitarnJordan, April Leblanc, and Karri Clark.
  • Certificate — Wendy Champion, AmyrnCroom, Kimberley Kolosky, Kimberly McLean, Patricia Price, Marlena Prince, VicenternValdez, Cylia Williams, Marie Dagenhart, Jennifer Harrington, Brittany Jeffreys,rnBeverly Patterson, Matthew Lloyd, Joann Williams, Sandra Happel, Jennifer McLamb,rnCynthia Price, Brenda Buchanan, Joseph Flynn, Edna Haynes, Edna Haynes, VanessarnMatthaei, Jennifer Miller, Heather Owen, Anita Shaw, Anthony Wilson, Alicia Dulin,rnGabrielle Jones, Ashley Sexton, Loretta Stone, Phillip Bailey, Sarah Barcenas, MeganrnBass, Annette Bayles, Homer Ennis, John-Kevin Frazee, Freda Geddie, Alesa Harris,rnDenise Johnson, Renee Lindsey, Steven McLamb, Alicia Robinson, Susana Rodriguez,rnShelia Singleton, Kathie Smith, Tiffany Stewart, John Thomas, Barbara Williams,rnCynthia Williamson, Helen Alford, Medford Anderson, Darlene Bell, Walter Eason,rnMary Hicks, Terence Lee, Mary McCorquodale, Lanite McDougald, Ashanti Solomon, FrancinernThomas, Maria Rodriguez, Carry McCloy, Shawn Palmer, Michael Mires, Jennifer Boykin,rnDaniel Buchanan, Kevin Byrd, Allen Campbell, Joshua Chezem, Lonnie Coats, JonathanrnCoupee, Patricia Davis, David England, Grace Harvey, Matthew Johnson, Nolan Latimer,rnCarmen McDougald, Cynthia McEachin, Tawanna McKoy, Eurine McLean, Morgan McMillen,rnJoshua Mize, Joel Norris, Matthew O’Quinn, Curtis Paul, Amy Roberson, GwendolynrnRoss, Elaine Thompson, Nicole White, Raymond Wood, David Olive, April Leblanc, JenniferrnShyrigh, and Timothy Kavanaugh II.
  • Diploma — Shannon King, TonyarnAdams, Kimberly McLean, Samantha Norris, Patricia Price, Julia Willaford, CyliarnWilliams, Marie Dagenhart, Beverly Patterson, Jennifer McLamb, Janice Walker, TeresarnClark, Kimberly Lankford, Gabrielle Jones, Loretta Stone, Annette Bayles, AshleyrnFuller, Margaret Gregory, Alesa Harris, Steven McLamb, Kathie Smith, Shatina Smith,rnChasity Stutts, Barbara Williams, Medford Anderson, Lanite McDougald, Carrie McElveen,rnMorgan Phillips, Katrina Tadlock, Shana Paradise, Johnny Alldred, Brandon Bryant,rnAlvin Bullock, Stephen Burleson, Taryll Carpenter, Dean Clark, Lonnie Coats, JarianrnDupree, Ruby Gaines, Rocky Garner, Grace Harvey, Donte Humphrey, Lillie Hurley,rnJames Jones, Deborah Kelly, Nolan Latimer, Alphonso Lewis, Andrew Matthews, EstherrnMcDougal, Morgan McMillen, Brittany Newell, Eric Ross, David Sanchez, Angela Sasser,rnDelton Tyler, Senaca Wall, Raymond Wood, Ashley Pova, Joao Rocha-Alves, Ashley Shamion,rnBrittany Swann, and Alysia McNeill.

 Hoke County

  • Certificate — Winston Harbour,rnMaritza Rewekant, Bobby Saunders, and Sabrina Torre.

 Johnston County

  • Associate in Applied Science — Tanesha Councilrnand Daniel Mott.
  • Certificate — Gordon Heckman, BrynnernLee, Delisa Martin, Amanda McLamb, Angela Honeycutt, James Ward, and Jodie Hurley.
  • Diploma — Tanesha Council.

 LeernCounty

  • Associate in Arts — Amanda Barnes, DelaniernWarcup, Iliana Andres Hernandez, Delfino Benitez, Julio Borja, Kimberly Castillo,rnPaul Cicogna, Alexandra Ciliberto, Sarah Dabolt, Matthew Douglas, Robyn Ellis, JonathanrnFaulk, Danielle Fiore, Sheyla Gonzalez, William Harris, Shakeel Harris, Ariel Hickerson,rnMarvin Lee, Alejandro Lezama, Samuel Luellen, Claudia Miranda, Henry Newby, AshtonrnNoel, Christopher Palme, Sandra Palme, Genesis Perdomo, Berenice Popoca, CristalrnRamirez-Mijangos, Rosalba Sanchez, Phillip Thompson, Nancy Urias, Alicia Vanderduim,rnAmy Weidner, Bruce Williams, Mary Wilson, and Jezreel Winley.
  • Associaternin Science — Matthew Ashmore,rnRyan Blakley, Nick Carraway, Joshua Ciliberto, Rosa Martinez Gonzalez, and EdmondrnTecson.
  • Associate in Applied Science — Mary Holt, NikkirnJohnson, Vernon Tolliver, Kayla Evans, Angela Boggs, Jennifer Bowling, ShakeenarnBranch, Sharon Brewer, Renee Brody, Frederick Buie, Boyd Bullard, Rachel Cameron,rnMatthew Chapman, Ashley Cheney, Angella Choo Lin Chew, Kenneth Clay, Tarsha Cox,rnMilton Cummings, Logan Davis, Paula Denkins, Johnita Ellerby, Jocelyn Ellis, NathanrnEwing, Wanda Ferguson, Candace Ferry, Daniel Fore, Ashley Forehand, Jonathan Foster,rnAlfredo Garcia, Geneva Garrett, Theresa Gietzen, Scarlett Grim, Pamela Hall, BrandonrnHill, Ashley Hilliard, Nathane Hooker, Justin Howard, Stephanie James, Susan Johnson,rnRobert Jones, Greg Keifer, Amber Kidd, Snell King, Christi Koch, Rachel Lawson,rnSuhui Lee, John Leek, Kimberly Liles, Sondra Livingston, Nancy Luviano, BridgetrnMatthews, Erica Matthews, Traci McIver, Clara McIver, Tonya McIver, Daniel Moore,rnLeslie Moshfegh, Deborah Motter, Cordilia Murchison, Stephanie Oglesbee, Rosa Olguin,rnMatthew Palme, Elizabeth Paschal, Brenda Phillips, Christopher Place, Sherry Poindexter,rnTameika Prince, Dawn Quist, Emily Richardson, Vickie Richmond, Eric Rogers, TimothyrnRosser, Amy Rumbold, Jody Scales, Kristi Schwach, Christina Self, Michael Shaw,rnSojourner Smith, Aaron Smith, Lisa Smith, Juanita Smith, Thomas Stanifer, Eric Tant,rnSamantha Taylor, James Thomas, Jennifer Thompson, Alejandro Torres-Vite, ElizabethrnTulley, Maria Varnum, Christie Walker, Crystal Wall, Beotha Webb, Joshua Weldon,rnSamuel Williams, Christopher Williams, Lakeshia Wilson, and Shanikaquea Wilson.
  • Certificate — Annette Batts, RoyrnKnight, Kayla O’Quinn, Vernon Tolliver, Kayla Evans, Rodney Allred, Michael Amezquita,rnChristopher Amundson, Aleyda Andino, Juana Bethancourth, Keith Betts, Shakeena Branch,rnLisa Brooks, Melissa Capps, Mark Carroll, Matthew Chapman, Ashley Cheney, AngellarnChoo Lin Chew, Kenneth Clay, Porsha Cooke, Raquel Covington, Tarsha Cox, Cathy Cox,rnLakeisha Crutchfield, Milton Cummings, Paula Denkins, Chavez Fox, Sherri Galvin,rnAlfredo Garcia, Alyson Gardner, Geneva Garrett, Theresa Gietzen, Harrison Gladden,rnJacqueline Godfrey, Evan Gunter, Douglas Harris, Brandon Hill, Ashley Hilliard,rnTonya Holt, Pamela Hooker, Justin Howard, Robert Jones, Kristy Jones, Greg Keifer,rnElizabeth Kelly, Melissa Lane, Timothy Leak, John Leek, Kimberly Liles, Sondra Livingston,rnMario Lopez, Amy Marris, Bridget Matthews, Travis Matthews, Daniel McGinty, TracirnMcIver, Rikkena McLean, John Murchison, Emily Nedrow, Chad Norris, Holly Nowell,rnElizabeth O'Quinn, Christopher Place, Ann Radley, Patricia Ransom, Cassandra Rodgers,rnEric Rogers, Alan Rummel, Jody Scales, Victoria Sellers, Michael Shaw, EmmanuelrnSimon, Lisa Smith, Eric Speights, Thomas Stanifer, Eric Tant, Samantha Taylor, AshleyrnTedford, Barry Thomas, James Thomas, Alejandro Torres-Vite, Maria Varnum, ChristiernWalker, David Wallace, Joshua Weldon, Keith Welsch, Samuel Williams, ChristopherrnWilliams, Lakeshia Wilson, Jennifer Wilson, and Jamey Wimbley.
  • Diploma — Jessie Barnes, JamesrnBlanchard, Erin Childress, Amy Robertson, Kayla Evans, Shakeena Branch, MatthewrnChapman, Ashley Cheney, Angella Choo Lin Chew, Kenneth Clay, Hannah Cloutier, RaquelrnCovington, Tarsha Cox, Milton Cummings, Alexis Daigneault, Paula Denkins, HayleyrnDunham, Michael Farrell, Alfredo Garcia, Brandon Hill, Ashley Hilliard, Justin Howard,rnKristy Jones, Greg Keifer, Deborah Kennedy, John Leek, Bridget Matthews, TravisrnMatthews, Traci McIver, Tonya McIver, Rikkena McLean, Emily Nedrow, Cassandra Rodgers,rnJody Scales, Michael Shaw, Lisa Smith, Thomas Stanifer, Eric Tant, Samantha Taylor,rnJames Thomas, Michael Till, Alejandro Torres-Vite, Maria Varnum, Christie Walker,rnand Lakeshia Wilson.

 McDowellrnCounty

  • Certificate — Donna Grant.

 MoorernCounty

  • Associate in Applied Science — Susan Cameron, ThomasrnConnelly, Karen Diaz, Angela Johnson, Christopher McNeill, Bryan Parrish, ShelbyrnParrott, Mary Stapleton, Matthew Winch, Kristi Baller, and Terence Hunt. 
  • Certificate — Susan Cameron, ChristopherrnMcNeill, Manuel Torres, Kraigory Gibson, Toni Stutts, Matthew Winch, Jason Smith,rnAdrian Garner, Tyler Maness, Laura Bibey, Terence Hunt,  Tiffany Wallace, and Lauren Campbell. 
  • Diploma — Susan Cameron,rnChristopher McNeill, and Matthew Winch.

 NewrnHanover County

  • Associate in Science  — Brandon Davis.
  • Certificate — Jan Carmack.

OrangernCounty

  • Associate in Arts — David Walker and Sarah Crump.
  • Associate in Applied Science — Laura Laskey and Deborah Walker.
  • Certificate — Angela Paschall.

 PenderrnCounty

  • Associate in Applied Science — Hillora Lang.

 PolkrnCounty

  • Certificate — Margaret Grigg.

RandolphrnCounty

  • Associate in Applied Science — Elizabeth French.

RichmondrnCounty

  • Certificate — Joseph Copeland.

RobesonrnCounty

  • Diploma — Dustin Locklear.

RowanrnCounty

  • Certificate — Cody Troutman and John Whaley.

SampsonrnCounty

  • Associate in Applied Science — Christopher Reichenberg and Tasha Demps.
  • Certificate — Dawn Phillips, KatherinernSmith, Mark Tew, and Christopher Reichenberg.
  • Diploma — Amanda Carter, Victoria Clark,Christopher Reichenberg, and DenisernWilliams.

 WakernCounty

  • Associate in Applied Science — William Eaddy, OtwayrnHill, Andrew Kudlak, Hunter Roberts, Laura Taylor, Karen Monroe, Kelly Fioritto,rnAshlee Morris, Colleen Oldham, Kyleigh Anderson, Stephanie Bulgarino, James Marsh,rnand Amanda Richardson.
  • Certificate — Kati Barnes, PrestonrnClemons, William Eaddy, Hunter Roberts, David Zei, Erin Blades, Lisa Hanmann, BillyrnHull, Tabitha Johnson, Jean Nunnery, Timothy Richter, Chia-Ling Hsu, Wynnette Oliver,rnRandy Devega, William Liles, Sean Barker, Keshaunya Easton, Paris Grimes, CarmenrnMcLean, Katie Pattison, Lauren Pegram, Matthew Swartz, and Genice Williams.
  • Diploma — Christina Blackburn,rnWilliam Eaddy, Hunter Roberts, Raelynn Miller, Dana Rogers, Erica Stewart, NicolernHaddock, Bridget Odetuyi, Meghan Ricks, William Liles, Annick Joseph, James Marsh,rnand Toni Baumchen.

 NornCounty Listed

  • Associate in Arts — Corinna King
  • Certificate — Alexandr Skripchenko, Tyler Singleton, PaularnFisher, and Rebecca Roberto.
  • Diploma — Lorna Hill, Benjamin Neale, and Jeanne Nobles.