College News

CCCC students recognized for academic achievement

01.28.2011Students/Graduates

SANFORD — Ken Hoyle, vice president of Student Services at Central Carolina Community College, has announced that the following students have been named to the President’s List or Dean’s List for the fall 2010 semester. 

Students named to the President’s List received all As in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades. Students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the semester, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no incomplete grades.

The students are listed by county.

Presidents List Fall 2010

Alamance County 
Donna Hoyt.

Chatham County   
Jennifer Finnan, Steven Beard, Sara Smither, Tabatha Edwards, Brittany Oldham, Kevin Straughn, Jessica Oxendine, Jorgie Brown, Priscilla Alston, Tiffany Billington, Tina Wickline, Della Waite, Michael Roberson, William Wyatt, Katherine Huneycutt, Lora Bradley, Darren Powers, Jason Clough, Amber Pease, Leslie Leamons, Wallace Lundy, Samantha Carter, Elizabeth Crosby, Sylvia White, Chad Kaczmarczyk, Dylan Branson, and Walter Harrison.

Cumberland County
Gaynor Johnson, Bailey Stephenson, Eddie Green, Phillip Leffew, Thomas Felmy, Denise Baker, Shirley Irizarry, and Amber Carney.
   
Guilford County
Dorothy Rawleigh.

Harnett County
Amy Croom, Jessica Larreau, Shirley Rijkse, Ashley Pova, Danielle Wright, Charlon Wright, Casey Gillis, Kimberly Marshburn, Karen Thornton, Bethany Crane, Megan Tilghman, Jan Temple, Frances Tew, Sherri Addison, Ruben Gil, Jason Flowers, Megan Bass, Betty Nelson, Chasity Stutts, Valton Adams, Jessica Clark, Barbara Yanke, Annie Ragland, Shana Paradise, Bryan Perkins, Cynthia McEachin, Courtney Kniffen, Matthew O’Quinn, Arionne Hicks, Raymond Wood, Tonya Tenters, Robert Stokes, David Olive, Christy Stone, Janice Campbell, William Gaschler, Patrick Gietzen,  and Carrie Bowers. 

Johnston County
Ross Copeland, Amanda McLamb, Brynne Lee, and Angela Honeycutt.

Lee County
Angelia Zupancic, Rea Rose, Nikki Johnson, Yahira Diaz, Stacey Ayers, Vernon Tolliver, Heather Fawcett, Amanda Collier, Kevin Julich, Amy Matthews, Lydia Farmer, Amanda Hutchins, Joshua Weldon, Thomas Stanifer, Jody Scales, Daphne Brewer, Karyn Gaines, Dawn Quist, Miguel Ramirez Rodas, Frances Hussey, Stacey Ritter, Lee Remaley, Crystal Wall, John Murchison, James McNeill, David Holland, Lynn Worrell, Tameika Womack, Lindsay White, Matthew Dickerhoof, Christopher Amundson, Lisa Bishop, Kimberly Castillo, Jacob Cowfer, Nancy Urias, Muhammad Khan, Thomas Booher, Erick Andino, Binna Lee, Matthew Wilson, Eniko Irinyi, Sondra Livingston, Robert Jones, David Gietzen, John Grace, Brittany Easterling, Tonya Holt, Theresa Nimtz, Kenneth Laughinghouse, Andrea Morgan-Littrell, Christie Walker, Patricia Parra, Michael Duffer, Jessica Cooper, Robert Baxley, Catherine Krizan, Sheila Coffer, Nathan Kachelmeyer, Cari Moessner, Tiffany Little, Michael Williamson, John Patterson, Tricia Williamson, and Maura Vo.

Moore County
Christopher McNeill, Sharon Jones, Clarence McGhie, Nagam Hanson, Mary Stapleton, Matthew Winch, Norman Sehen, Christy Bennett, and Patrick Robinette.

New Hanover County 
Meredith Albritton.

Orange County
Heather Barrett, Brian McGowan, Steven Richard, David Walker, Laura Laskey, Debbie Englund, and William Saponaro.

Randolph County
Ellen Southall and Bradley Chriscoe.

Sampson County
Vickie Strait, Nissy Ragan, and Tasha Demps.

Wake County
Alexandria Boggess, Christy Harris, Lucy Sumners, Marvin Keith, Amanda Smith, Janette Byrd, Chia-Ling Hsu, Nicole Haddock, Brandy Harward, Sandy Tao, Aharon Segal, Paul Graf, and Nicholas Bible.

Wilkes County
Samantha Crosby. 


Dean's List Fall 2010
   
Beaufort County
Robina Norman.

Catawba County
Deborah Smith.

Chatham County
Bradley Whitfield, Linda Brown, Christy Moore, Phillip Powers, Derek Andrews, Michael Manuel, Loretta Hackney, Rachel Fredericks, Kelvin Puckett, Summer Brewer, Dylan Willett, Ashley Smith, Rashad Smith, Amanda Dickens, Sarah Lobb, Alexandr Skripchenko, Judith Ellis, Margret Horton, Anthony Amero, Andrew Wilson, Nicholas Jones, Courtney Beckwith, Michael Wilson, Hayes Simpson, Storey Slone, Dexter McLaughlin, Rachel Weeks, Jessica Fink, Caroline Griswold, Cameron Dyer, Emily Clark Kramer, Matthew Coyle, Jason Meads, Bhavnisha Parekh, Christopher Lineberry, Monisha Clark, Reva Cranford, Tiffany Jackson, Nora Stallings, and Joseph Cox.
   
Cumberland County
Craig Nadell, Jose Texidorsalcedo, Sarah Foor, Karen Daniels, Hailie Lewis, Michael Howell, Antoine Cameron, Kasey Richey, and Deborah Brady.

Duplin County 
James Blanchard.

Durham County
Renee Moye, Holly Bicknell, and Durham Charles Moody. 

Franklin County
Jennifer Demarco. 
 
Guilford County
Dean Shelton. 

Harnett County
Vicente Valdez, Brenda Wall, Najat Dixon, Marybeth Mills, Benjamin Harrington, Brittney Ledford, Rebecca Kinsman, Brittany Jeffreys, Nicole Luck, Amy Burr, April Benedict, Ashley Wilson, Margaret Harris, Cheryl Reynolds, Flora Johnson, Megan Davis, Michael Sarna, Tara McKoy, Jana Barrow, Steven McLamb, Denise Johnson, Brittney Schlenz, Barbara Williams, Keith Mangus, Jordan Turner, Kalyn Norris, James Strickland, John-Kevin Frazee, John Core, Bobby Williams, Stephen Pope, Mary Carter, Mary McCorquodale, Cassie Gregory, Edwina McKoy, Jennifer Begany, Darlene Bell, Lanite McDougald, Amanda Hernandez, Barbara Satterfield, Benjamin Finch, Shawn Palmer, Jason Smith, Lewis Pope, Lonnie Coats, John Eatmon, La’Juana McNeil, Christie Smoak, Cole Barnes, Curtis Paul, Grace Harvey, Varonda Strouth, Amy Krautkramer, Samantha Dupree, Joel Norri, Laura Marsh, Nicholas Wicker, Dianna Alford, Davon McClean, Sandy Graham, April Leblanc, Diana Conde, Marla Diaz Rivera, Michael Crisp, Daetora Hargrove, Peggy Dennison, Joao Rocha-Alves, Nicole Macomber, Jennifer Shyrigh, and Breanne Priestner. 

Hertford County
Karl Holley Winton.

Johnston County
Erin Reynolds Clayton.

Lee County 
Amanda Barnes, James Hardy, Delanie Warcup, Jennifer Goins, Kody Kennedy, Elizabeth Phillips, Freda Newby, James Dowd, Yolanda Womble, David Caddick, John Crissman, Curt Petrarca, Greg Keifer, Angela Boggs, Timothy Baldwin, Joseph Jones, Cecilia Smith, Beth Brafford, Haley Judd, Travis Matthews, Keith King, Rebecca McCollough, Ter'ressa Griffin, Kristin Ainsworth, Paula Bullard, Christie Robbins, Margaret Sechrist, Danny O'Quinn, Queta Reid, Justin Creed, Nick Carraway, Shakeena Branch, Edith Newby, Kenneth Clay, Ann Shaw, Sherri Galvin, Susan Johnson, Gregory Wills, Penny Cockerham, Laura Rogers, Charlene Hairston, Michael Shaw, Phillip Melvin, Deborah Morton, Joshua Ciliberto, Kimberly Liles, Maria Varnum, Chad Rushatz, Shakeel Harris, Bretton Holmes, Jezreel Winley, Monique Pardo, Bradley Blackwell, Kyonti Degraffenreidt, Samuel Luellen, Jared Gibson, Ashley Gunter, Anna McKellar, Samantha Selix, Jeffrey Rosser, Jonathan Faulk, Holly James, Lisa Smith, Charlie Johnston, Anna Renwick, Jestyne Martin, Stephanie Milosh, Hannah Cowfer, Nicole Muscarella, Christopher Ruiz, Jacob Newton, Theresa Gietzen, Cynthia Davis, William Eaddy, Aimee Lonidier, Jose Reyes, Samantha Taylor, Christopher Place,  Christy Garner, Yolanda Peoples, Lucy Granter, Michael Gonzalez, Kelli Lees, Eric Speights, Jeanne Nobles, Dawn Alvarado, Bobby Ashley, Nefertari Allen, Eugene Stanley, Krystina Pierce, Tarrel Laubach, Cody Acord, Samuel Bullard, Tanja Logan, Arrington Cole, Dylan Johnson, Dawn Armstrong, Tiffany Butler, Eric Thompson, Lauren Stewart, and Jonathan Jackson. 

McDowell County
Allison Westbrook.

Moore County
Kevin Easter, Melanie Johnson, Christy Cheatham, Amie Howie, Kelly Hall, Tania Rodriguez, Mary Sikes, Laura Bibey, and Kristen Seawell. 

Orange County
Rachel Nelms, Jeremy Rushlow, James Farrell, Sarah Crump, and Harrison Willets.
 
Randolph County
Lydia Speight and Kendra Marley.

Richmond County
Mark Dombrosky.

Sampson County
Linda Elliott, Joseph Hunt and Tammy Bryant. 

Stanly County 
Jessica Gesel. 
 
Wake County
Heather Lamm, Kimberley Le, Van Ellis, Sarah Elder, Emily Sakrison, Lauren Busch, Judith Gardner, Victoria Brown, Cindy Carroll, Meggan Haughney, Phoebe Hazzan, Adel Gohar and Andrew Mayo.

No County Listed
Carola Levaggi, Kelly Grimm, Tracy Hillabrand, and Tyler Singleton.