College News

CCCC announces president’s, dean’s lists

09.24.2009

SANFORD — Central Carolina Community College has releasedrnits President’s and Dean’s lists for the summer semester.

Students named to the President’s List received all A’s (4.0rngrade point average) in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semesterrnhours, and received no “Incomplete” grades.

Students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade pointrnaverage of at least 3.5 for the semester, were registered for at least 12rnsemester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no “Incomplete”rngrades.

President’s List

Catawba County — Glenn Drum.

Chatham County — Clarence Frazier, Abraham Harman, GeraldrnClark, Lisa Powers, Megan Thomas, Ashley Dickerson, Virginia Weaver, RodneyrnEmery, Nataliya Canton, Tina Wickline, Valerie Wickline, Xenia Bode, TeresarnTackett, Angela Wieland, Nicole Drinkwine, Stephen Boyte, Trinnie Fletcher,rnCynthia Dixon, Elizabeth Crosby, Francisca Hernandez, Richard Bogart, and GreerrnWellborn.

Cumberland Count — Kasey Richey, Christine Nofsker, KatricernWilcox, and Kristen Alvarado.

 Edgecombe County — Sara Turner.

Harnett            rnCounty — Tanda Young, Krystal Briggs, Ashley Ross, Caitlin Harrington, JamesrnFlynn, Lana Renaud, Alicia Dulin, Bonnie Pope, Amber Broadwell, Garry Walden,rnJeffrey Cook, Sydney Clear, Mark Donnelly, Jamie Yeatman, Kalyn Norris, SherrirnAddison, Ruben Gil, Christopher Jackson, Lori Dewar, Heike Christian, RebeccarnDawson, Ashley Burgess, Malcolm Murchison, Patrick Fox, Kimberly Mitchell,rnLauren Byrd, David Olive, Patricia Benson, Natisha Pegues, William Gaschler,rnand Joey Diaz.

Lee County — David Nettleton, Hillary Daly, Tommy BridgesrnJr., David Cottingham, Adrienne Kamffer, Sandra Ward, Milton Cummings, LindseyrnHurley, James Woodell, Karen Kehagias, Kevin Bruton, Shona McKoy, SherryrnPoindexter, Whitney Mellette, Lynda Lohr, Jillian Bond, Randy Donaldson, SusanrnJohnson, William Mabe, Paola Andino, Zhyra Barber Joan Rojas, Jessica Brown,rnPatti Wicker, Stanley Bailey, Misty Scott, Maria Varnum, Nancy Luviano, HannahrnCloutier, Nicholas Eckley, Barbara Lake, Ashley Lincoln, Erick Andino, LawrencernLewis, Binna Lee, Jordan Coggins, Bobby Phillips, Logan Hughes, BenjaminrnMoseman, Justin Griffin, Haley Tolbert, Jordan Carter, Staci Love, and KellanrnOverton.

Moore County — Shelby Parrott, Lacey Fachan, Aaron Lambert,rnGail Clark, Carolyn Usher-Cronrath, and Lisa Mathews.

Orange County — Nathaniel Vance.

Randolph County — Debbie Elmore, Marti Walton, and TimothyrnEllington.

Richmond County — Angela Preslar and Donna Hudson.

Rutherford County — Cynthia Bowlin.

Stokes County — Christine Boles.

Wake County — Jennifer Carr, Hunter Roberts, Judy Carter,rnDana Rogers, Tara Spruill, and James Marsh.

Dean’s List

Beaufort County — Jessica Latham.

Chatham County — Jason Downing, Cynthia Hickman, JoshuarnFrazier, Brooklynn Phillips, Deborah Clark, Thomas Wilson, Lisbeth Hickey,rnAmanda Batchelor, Jamie Culberson, Mitchell Vickers, Jessica Tuck, JuliarnWallace, Joyce Clark, Laura Keck, Judy Snipes, and Raul Garcia. 

Craven County — Brittany Washington.

Cumberland County — Latonya Lewis-Tunsil, Amanda Metzdorf,rnCarl Webb, Denise Russ, Audrey Gainey, Narissa Nida, and Lisa Stalcup. 

Guilford County — Cheryl Coble.

Harnett County — Danielle Howarth, Marisol Mendoza, DoloresrnHughes, Mildred Croce, Beverly Patterson, Theresa Feaster, Shirley Rijkse,rnSharlene Satchell, Pamela Byrd, Ray Bell, Bailey Polumbo, Jennifer Wilson,rnFrancisca Rios, Matthew Green, Jhevasha Dykes, Broderick Cox, Lynn Joyner,rnChristina Faircloth, Chase Ketchel, Cheryl Beu, Kasey Jones, Shelton Horton,rnDavid Mansfield, Ruby Gaines, Sabrina Blanchette, Ashley Foley, AlbertRay,rnJessica Gallegos, Shawna Bracy, Doreen Fincher, Jasmin Walthour, Michael Crisp,rnand Mark Silva.

Haywood County — Teresa Clark.

Johnston County — Kenike Gilchrist.

Lee County — Donald Flynn, Jonathan Thomas, CatherinernWoelfle, Andrea Douglas, Brad Kelly, Tanetra McNeill, Candace Farfaglia, AtiyarnWilliams, Todd Thomas, Brendalyn Blackmon, Maria Bautista, Lara Trocchia,rnKristy Hockaday, Kenneth Clay, Lacy Walker, Jessica Bunnell, Cassandra Rodgers,rnBeulah Gutierrez, Katrina Dickens, Sherri Holder, Lawrence Lewis, AustinrnAmmons, Bianca Adkinson, Mary Taylor, Daniel Moore, Erin Terry, MeganrnIsquierdo, Jessica Sides, Jeffery Moore, Megan Morgan, Orlando Flores, LaurenrnZimmerman, Wendy Barnett, Michael Stockdale, Eric Tant, Anne Fallin, andrnNathaniel Cochrane.

Mecklenburg County — Jenna Bemont.

Moore County — Justin Oliver, Donnie Montgomery, RosalindrnCross, Emily Riggs, and Thomas Ujfalusy.

Randolph County — Megan Langley, Elizabeth French andrnJeffrey Brady.

Sampson County — Christopher Reichenberg.

Wake County — Otway Hill, David Zei, Andrew Talton, SharonrnNeal, and Kieya McKinnie.

No County Listed — Robert Woods.