College News

Central Carolina announces fall President’s, Dean’s lists

02.02.2009Students/Graduates

SANFORD — Ken Hoyle, vice president of Student Servicesrnat Central Carolina Community College, announces the following students havernbeen named to the President’s List and the Dean’s List for the Fall 2008rnsemester.

Students named to the President’s List received As in allrnclasses, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received nornincomplete grades. Students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade pointrnaverage of at least 3.5 for the term, were registered for at least 12 semesterrnhours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no incomplete grades.

President’s List Fall 2008

Chatham County — Jaime Beavers, Walter Williams, MaggirnBrady, Holly Kidd, Brooklynn Phillips, Kathryn DeLee and Jeremy Rushlow, AndrewrnEverett, Ashley Dickerson, Gary Blankenship, Virginia Perry, Holly Williams,rnLouise Panatoski, Kevin Jones, Jennifer Hughes, Jessica Cassidy, Stuart Baker,rnKristen Stewart, Michaela Johnson, Stephanie Adams, Trinity Grasty, DonaldrnSmith, Gregory Stacy, Joyce Clark, Cynthia Dixon, Rachel Cook, and Jennifer OrnBrien.

Craven County — Lucy Hinks.

Cumberland County — Andrew Kudlak, Lydia Green, AnthonyrnHarris, Carl Webb, Glenda Sanchez, Kimberly O'Brien, Shannon Gonzalez, KeithrnMcNeill, Melinda Haney, Celena Brock, and Linden Katrice.

Durham County — Jessica Merritt and Kerry Holbrook.

Guilford County — Jennifer Knight.

Harnett County — Tanda Young, Brooks Hardee, SondrarnMcDougald, Heather Vernier, Lana Renaud, Bonnie Pope, Whitney Oglesby, JamesiarnWilliams, Teresa McQueen, Frederick Thrash, Lynn Joyner, Stacey Walsh, LorirnDewar, Dan Chappell Jr., Rebecca Dawson, Amanda Petro, Malcolm Murchison,rnVanessa Rhody, Paul Terry, Grace Rawls, Patricia Benson, Derik Smith, MarandarnGautier, John Benson, William Gaschler, Chelsea Godfrey, Richard Alexander, andrnPatrick Holmes.

Johnston County — Martha Edwards.

Lee County — Elizabeth Roberts, Jesse Reagan, Tommy BridgesrnJr., Joseph Weaver, Amanda Johnson, Linda Seefeld, David Cottingham, ChristinarnYarborough, Adrienne Kamffer, Donna Flowers, Brian Michael, Milton Cummings,rnDaniel Fore, Karen Kehagias, Melissa Deal, Kevin Bruton, Matthew Palme,rnPatricia Brooks, David Tomei, Brenda Reilly, Aaron Raymond, Troy McLean, MelvinrnSmith, Catherine Schrader, Lynda Lohr, Susan Johnson, Zhyra Barber, PamelarnJensen, Renee Duty, Heather Locklear, Karen Pogmore, Whitney Hollingsworth,rnBrittany Hunt, Megan Isquierdo, Hannah Cloutier, Nicholas Eckley, MichaelrnVarano, Christie Lieberman, David Johnson, Rosa Martinez Gonzalez, RebekahrnWaters, Jordan Coggins, Kristi Schwach, and Paola Andino.

Moore County — Justin Oliver, Shelby Parrott, Emily Riggs,rnAmber Allred, Gail Clark, and Amanda Jordan.

Orange County — Danielle Lazarus, Joseph Jackson, and Balbina Bermudez.

Wake County — Dianne Waunsch, Jennifer Carr, David Zei,rnBernadette Lajoie, Corrie Church, and Warren Harris.

Wayne County — Steven Viens.

Chesterfield County, S.C. — Ashley Lincoln.

Deans List Fall 2008

Alamance County - James Lindley.

Beaufort County — Jessica Latham.

Chatham County — Fred Parks, Clarence Frazier, Sara Hickman,rnCynthia Hickman, Brittany Fields, Hannah Middleton, Wayne Munsell, JohnrnSeawell, Christopher Shaw, Michelle Womble, Brett Munn, Heather Tripp,rnStephanie Beckwith, Mitchell Vickers, James Thorn, Joseph Glosson, SapphirernDevore, Shane Andrews, Valentine Jovin-Fisher, Annie Hackney, Hassan Olivo,rnEmily Frailey, Gabrielle Nichols, Ruby Monteagudo, Michael Cunningham, TrinniernFletcher, Joseph Adkins, Brandon Smith, Diana Steele, John Thomas, ShannonrnJohnson, Raymond Crotts, and Courtney Smith, and Clyde Watson.

Cumberland County — Cliff Selman and Amy Montoya, Kasey Richey, Joshua Evans, Jacob Sutherland, and, Carolyn Muller.

Durham County — Sarah Flowers.

Edgecombe County — Sara Turner.

Harnett County — Marlena Prince, Melissa Long, Cheryl Schumacher, Pamela McIver, ArthurrnLeible, Pamela Byrd, Heather Fuller, Brandi Bryant, Ashley McLeod, PatsyrnSheets, James Grimes Jr., Daniel Mott, Katherine Barefoot, Annie Kirksey, CarolrnBeaston, Matthew Armstrong, Kristol Allen, Jamie Yeatman, Mica Raynor,rnChristopher Jackson, Julia Fuquay, Kyle Horrell, Skye McDonald, Teddy Mason,rnAshlyn Griffin, Jennifer Tomkinson, Ashlie McMillen, Jeffrey McNeill, AmyrnCockman, Jessica Moseley, Patrick Fox, Nolan Latimer, Christy Hall, SkyernHoffman, Doreen Fincher, Lauren Byrd, Jasmin Walthour, Kathleen Casto, ChristyrnStone, and Joanna Alvarez.

Hertford County — Kristen Ward.

Hoke County — Marissa Sauber.

Johnston County — Jennifer Barefoot, Ashley Wiginton,rnKimberly Schwartz, and Cierra Treadaway.

Lee County — David Nettleton, Steven Hallman, Lashay McLeod,rnGabrielle Rodgers, Timothy McNeill, Candace Cameron, Stephanie Luck, AndrewrnRichter, Megan Morgan, Nina Goins, Edward Cooke, Brandy Staggs, Jeremy Watson,rnSamuel Harris, Dana Satterfield, Ashley Cram, Emigdio Luviano, Shannon Baker,rnSandra Palme, Tiffany Johnson, Crystal Hawkins, Kathy Huggins, Jefferson Clark,rnWilliam Pollard Jr., Matthew Ashmore, Chad Smith, Emily Oakley, Brittney Grubb,rnRose Cole, Carmen Walker, Robert Bridges, Brenda Harrington, Zachary Weidner,rnKathy Sheffield, Lacy Walker, Gertrude Ramos, Randy Donaldson, Maria McLean,rnTravis Holt, Alvescheo Brooks, Hillary Daly, Teresa Morrison, Robbie Williams,rnMary Matthews, Tristan Coggins, Mitchell Dail, Joseph Cobb, Christina Wagner,rnJessica Krieger, Stephanie Oliver, Paul Cicogna, Alejandra Benitez, Delvera Smith,rnSusan Thomas, Tameron Sweat, Jamie Eurell, Stephanie Davis, Taylor Kennedy,rnLayton Sheppard, Herbert Lopez, Lawrence Lewis, Steven Street, Ashley Hodgin,rnBinna Lee, Jacob Reece, Heather Hockenberry, Lauren Zimmerman, Kevin James, andrnBobby Phillips.

Lenoir County — Marietta Floyd.

McDowell County — Ben McCall.

Mecklenburg County — David Young and Jenna Bemont.

Moore County — Christina Hankins, Tanya Haislip, ElizabethrnSchagane, Lacey Fachan, Jason McCaskill, and Aaron Lambert.

Orange County — Russell Bowen and Maren Henry.

Randolph County — Rhonda McCanless, Robyn Burke, and DebbiernElmore.

Robeson County — John Jones.

Rockingham County — David Berg.

Sampson County — Kelly Bass and Christopher Reichenberg.

Surry County — Megan Payne.

Wake County — Otway Hill, Cierra Baker, Julianna Verrault,rnChristian Marsini, Toemiko Spann, Hunter Roberts, Amanda Matthews, StephaniernDore, Wallace Sikes, Steven Bixby, Lindy Barbour, and Landis Price.

No County listed — Cheick Samoura.